SCAM ALERT: A scam accommodation company has been contacting congress attendees. Please read the notice on the ‘Latest Update’ page for more information.

×

Physical and analytical chemistry advances

Monday, 27th August 2018

9:30 - 10:30

Advances in Analytical Chemistry and Methods

Auditorium 1C

Speakers

  • Resat Apak - Istanbul University
  • Jon Ashley - DTU, Nanotech
  • Jiri Homola - Institute of Photonics and Electronics, Czech Academy of Sciences

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 13:00

Advances in Analytical Chemistry and Methods

Auditorium 1C

Speakers

  • Guilherme Dal Poggetto - University of Manchester
  • Ludmilla Guduff - CNRS-ICSN
  • Thomas Swift - University of Bradford
  • Max Hecht - University of Tartu
  • Paola Peluso - Istituto di Chimica Biomolecolare - Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
  • Haifei Zhang - University of Liverpool
  • Maria Eduarda Pereira - Department of Chemistry and CESAM, University of Aveiro, Campus de Santiago 3810-193 Aveiro, Portugal
  • Catherine M. Rawlins - Barnett Institute of Chemical & Biological Analysis, Northeastern University

Add this to my itinerary
14:30 - 16:00

Advances in Analytical Chemistry and Methods

Auditorium 1C

Speakers

  • Petra Dittrich - ETH Zurich
  • Roberta D'Agata - University of Catania, Department of Chemical Sciences
  • Jiri Barek - Charles University in Prague
  • Godwin Ayoko - Queensland University of Technology
  • Philiswa Nosizo Nomngongo - University of Johannesburg

Add this to my itinerary

Tuesday, 28th August 2018

9:30 - 10:30

Advances in Physical Chemistry

Auditorium 1C

Speakers

  • Brian Korgel - University of Texas at Austin
  • Armando Maestro - Institut Max Von Laue - Paul Langevin
  • Eckart Ruehl - Freie Universitaet Berlin

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 13:00

Advances in Physical Chemistry

Auditorium 1C

Speakers

  • Fratini Emiliano - Department of Chemistry, University of Florence and CSGI
  • Donatien Gomes Rodrigues - CEA Marcoule
  • Ahmed Ismail - Utrecht University
  • Massimo Bonini - CSGI & Dept. of Chemistry "Ugo Schiff"
  • Piter Miedema - DESY Photon Science FLASH
  • Anna Regoutz - Imperial College London
  • Adrian Gainar - The University of Manchester
  • Debora Berti - Department of Chemistry, University of Florence and CSGI, Florence (Italy)

Add this to my itinerary
14:30 - 17:00

Advances in Physical Chemistry

Auditorium 1C

Speakers

  • Giulio Cerullo - Politecnico di Milano
  • James McDonagh - IBM
  • Costanza Montis - Department of Chemistry, University of Florence and CSGI, Florence (Italy)
  • Takashi Takeda - Tohoku University
  • Evgenii Stoyanov - Novosibirsk Institute of Organic Chemistry, Russia
  • Miriam Peña-Alvarez - CSEC, University of Edinburgh
  • Eteri Svanidze - MPI CPfS
  • Roberto Rittner - Universidade Estadual de Campinas
  • Rob Evans - Aston University
  • Amaury Coste - Institut de Chimie Séparative de Marcoule (ICSM)
  • Chris Collins - University of Liverpool
  • Benjamin Dietzek - Friedrich Schiller University, Institute of Physical Chemistry, and Leibniz Institute of Photonic Technology
  • Eila Serrano-Hervás - Institut de Química Computacional i Catàlisi (IQCC), University of Girona

Add this to my itinerary

Wednesday, 29th August 2018

9:30 - 10:30

Computational and Theoretical Chemistry

Room 3B

Speakers

  • Fernando Martin - Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
  • Felix Plasser - Loughborough University
  • Mauricio Rincon Bonilla - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics

Add this to my itinerary
9:30 - 10:30

Photochemistry / photophysics / electrochemistry

Auditorium 1C

Speakers

  • Gregory Scholes - Princeton University
  • Peng Wang - Department of Chemistry, Renmin University of China
  • Olaf Rolinski - University of Strathclyde

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 12:30

Computational and Theoretical Chemistry

Room 3B

Speakers

  • Breanndan O Conchuir - IBM Research UK
  • Kevin Kempfer - ICCF / Michelin
  • Wilian Augusto Cortopassi Coelho - UCSF
  • Michael Johnston - IBM Research
  • Gonçalo Carrera - FCT/UNL
  • Sergey Kozlov - KAUST

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 12:30

Photochemistry / photophysics / electrochemistry

Auditorium 1C

Speakers

  • Benjamin Dietzek - Friedrich Schiller University, Institute of Physical Chemistry, and Leibniz Institute of Photonic Technology
  • Paul Elliott - University of Huddersfield
  • Bryce Richards - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
  • Thomas Just Sørensen - Nano-Science Center & Department of Chemistry, University of Copenhagen
  • Mario Berberan-Santos - Instituto Superior Tecnico - University of Lisbon
  • Fabio Cucinotta - Newcastle University

Add this to my itinerary
14:00 - 15:30

Photochemistry / photophysics / electrochemistry

Auditorium 1C

Speakers

  • Helen Fielding - University College London
  • Jonathan Hill - National Institute for Materials Science
  • Charusheela Ramanan - Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research
  • Suwat Nanan - khon kaen univ
  • Kristin Kirchberg - Justus-Liebig-University Giessen

Add this to my itinerary
16:00 - 17:30

Photochemistry / photophysics / electrochemistry

Auditorium 1C

Speakers

  • Maria Jose' Calhorda - Universidade de Lisboa, Faculdade de Ciencias
  • Tribidasari A Ivandini - Universitas Indonesia
  • Natalia Martsinovich - University of Sheffield
  • Ambrish Singh - Southwest Petroleum University
  • Jenny Pringle - Deakin University
  • Piter Miedema - DESY Photon Science FLASH

Add this to my itinerary

Thursday, 30th August 2018

8:30 - 10:30

Computational and Theoretical Chemistry

Auditorium 1C

Speakers

  • Giulia Galli - University of Chicago
  • Caitlyn Mills - Northeastern University
  • Magali Duvail - Institut de Chimie Séparative de Marcoule
  • Henrique Fernandes - Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade do Porto
  • James Womack - University of Southampton
  • Benoit Champagne - University of Namur
  • Debashree Chakraborty - National Institute of Technology Karnataka, India

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 13:00

Computational and Theoretical Chemistry

Auditorium 1C

Speakers

  • Hsin-Yi Tiffany Chen - Department of Engineering and System Science, National Tsing Hua University
  • Fedor Naumkin - Faculty of Science, UOIT
  • Winarto Winarto - Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Brawijaya University
  • Avijit Ghosh - IIT Kharagpur
  • Simon Liebing - TU Freiberg
  • Events Team 2
  • Pedro A Sanchez Murcia - University of Vienna
  • Ferran Feixas - University of Girona

Add this to my itinerary

Get in touch

Registration is now open, via an online system and full payment is required to guarantee your booking.

If you want to ask a specific question, please get in touch.

Back to top