SCAM ALERT: A scam accommodation company has been contacting congress attendees. Please read the notice on the ‘Latest Update’ page for more information.

×

Organic chemistry advances

Monday, 27th August 2018

9:30 - 10:30

Molecular Machines and Designed Materials

Room 11

Speakers

  • Nicolas Giuseppone - University of Strasbourg
  • Alberto Martinez Cuezva - University of Murcia
  • Max von Delius - University of Ulm

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 13:00

Molecular Machines and Designed Materials

Room 11

Speakers

  • Arthur H. G. David - University of Granada
  • Angiolina Comotti - University of Milano Bicocca
  • Emilio M. Perez - IMDEA Nanociencia
  • Jiri Kaleta - Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry of the CAS
  • Serena Silvi - Università di Bologna
  • Ghislaine Vantomme - Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Ashlea Hughes - University of Liverpool
  • Tobias van den Enk - Rijksuniversiteit Groningen

Add this to my itinerary

Tuesday, 28th August 2018

9:30 - 10:30

Organic Synthesis and Methodology

Room 11

Speakers

  • Tibor Soós - Institute of Organic Chemistry RCNS, Hungarian Academy of Sciences
  • Daniel B. Werz - TU Braunschweig
  • Artur Silva - University of Aveiro

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 13:00

Organic Synthesis and Methodology

Room 11

Speakers

  • Wesley Moran - University of Huddersfield
  • Georg Manolikakes - TU Kaiserslautern
  • Antonio Massa - Department of Chemistry and Biology, University of Salerno
  • Gerardo Byk - Bar Ilan University
  • Thomas Britten - Lancaster University
  • Miriam Unterlass - Technische Universität Wien, Institute of Materials Chemistry
  • Floris Rutjes - Radboud University
  • Gabriele Pupo - University of Oxford

Add this to my itinerary
14:30 - 17:00

Organic Reaction Mechanisms

Room 11

Speakers

  • Peter Richard Schreiner - Institute of Organic Chemistry, Justus-Liebig-University
  • Ruth Webster - University Of Bath
  • Michael Schnürch - TU Wien
  • Guillaume Berionni - University of Namur
  • Doron Pappo - Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
  • Sara Martinez de Salinas Uzquiza - Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia
  • Boris Maryasin - University of Vienna
  • Rosa Diego Creixenti - Institut d'Estudis Catalans
  • Emily Draper - University of Glasgow
  • Mihaela Matache - University of Bucharest
  • Ruth Dorel - University of Groningen
  • Chung-Yang Huang - Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  • Kirill Nikitin - University College Dublin

Add this to my itinerary

Wednesday, 29th August 2018

9:30 - 10:30

Organic Synthesis and Methodology

Room 11

Speakers

  • Antonio M. Echavarren - Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia
  • Christian Stanetty - TU-Wien
  • Samuel Martinez-Erro - Stockholm University

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 12:30

Organic Synthesis and Methodology

Room 11

Speakers

  • Muhammad Sohail - Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University
  • Jovana Francuz - Faculty of Sciences, University of Novi Sad,
  • Robert Smith - University of Otago
  • Monica Perez-Temprano - Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia
  • John Fossey - University of Birmingham
  • Rafal Loska - Institute of Organic Chemistry, Polish Academy of Sciences

Add this to my itinerary
14:00 - 15:30

Supramolecular chemistry and self-assembly

Room 11

Speakers

  • Steven De Feyter - KU Leuven
  • Aurelio Mateo-Alonso - Polymat, University of the Basque Country / Ikerbasque
  • Sigurd Höger - Kekule-Institut für Organische Chemie und Biochemie, Universität Bonn
  • David Gonzalez Rodriguez - Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
  • Lydia Sosa Vargas - Sorbonne Universite, Institut Parisien de Chimie Moléculaire-Equipe Polymères

Add this to my itinerary
16:00 - 17:30

Supramolecular chemistry and self-assembly

Room 11

Speakers

  • Mario Samperi - The GSK Carbon Neutral Laboratories for Sustainable Chemistry, University of Nottingham
  • Lara Faour - MOLTECH-Anjou Laboratory / University of Angers
  • Stefano Tommasone - University of Birmingham
  • Yasuhide Inokuma - Hokkaido University
  • Marc Little - Chemistry Department, University of Liverpool

Add this to my itinerary

Thursday, 30th August 2018

8:30 - 10:30

Supramolecular chemistry and self-assembly

Room 11

Speakers

  • Sijbren Otto - University of Groningen
  • Luisa De Cola - University de Strasbourg
  • Samantha Chong - University of Liverpool
  • Anna McConnell - Kiel University
  • Paco Fernandez-Trillo - University of Birmingham
  • Andreas Hennig - Jacobs University Bremen
  • Susana Gutiérrez - Universitat de les Illes Balears (Department of Chemistry)

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 13:00

Supramolecular chemistry and self-assembly

Room 11

Speakers

  • Guzman Gil-Ramirez - University of Lincoln
  • Rebecca Greenaway - University of Liverpool
  • Frédéric Blanc - Department of Chemistry, University of Liverpool
  • Jochen Niemeyer - University of Duisburg-Essen
  • Max von Delius - University of Ulm
  • David Morris - University of Bristol
  • Henrik Sundén - Chalmers
  • Alejandro Méndez-Ardoy - Universidade Santiago de Compostela-CIQUS

Add this to my itinerary

Get in touch

Registration is now open, via an online system and full payment is required to guarantee your booking.

If you want to ask a specific question, please get in touch.

Back to top