SCAM ALERT: A scam accommodation company has been contacting congress attendees. Please read the notice on the ‘Latest Update’ page for more information.

×

Inorganic chemistry advances

Monday, 27th August 2018

9:30 - 10:30

Main Group Chemistry

Room 3B

Speakers

  • Didier Bourissou - Paul Sabatier University
  • Mehdi Elsayed Moussa - University of Regensbrg
  • Petr Kilian - University of St Andrews

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 13:00

Main Group Chemistry

Room 3B

Speakers

  • Robert Wilson - Philipps University Marburg
  • Jorge J. Carbo - Universitat Rovira i Virgili
  • Johanna Heine - University of Marburg
  • Anh-Minh Nguyen - Sorbonne Université - Laboratoire de Chimie de la Matière Condensée de Paris
  • Bruno Pescara - Institute for Nanospectroscopy, Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie GmbH
  • Silke Wolf - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Ruth Webster - University Of Bath
  • Holger Helten - RWTH Aachen University, Institute of Inorganic Chemistry

Add this to my itinerary
14:30 - 16:00

Inorganic Reaction Mechanisms

Room 3B

Speakers

  • Shin-ichi Ohkoshi - The University of Tokyo
  • Yunnan Guo - Université catholique de Louvain
  • Clément Larquet - LCMCP/Sorbonne Université
  • Marietjie Schutte-Smith - University of the Free State
  • Marcel Swart - ICREA & Universitat de Girona

Add this to my itinerary
14:30 - 16:00

Bioinorganic Chemistry

Room 11

Speakers

  • Carole Duboc - Univ. Grenoble Alpes / CNRS
  • Martin Gill - University of Oxford
  • ANA B Caballero - UNIVERSITAT DE BARCELONA
  • Orde Munro - University of the Witwatersrand
  • Events Team

Add this to my itinerary

Tuesday, 28th August 2018

9:30 - 10:30

Transition Metals

Room 3B

Speakers

  • Jesper Bendix - University of Copenhagen, Department of Chemistry
  • Manfred Bochmann - University of East Anglia
  • Niccolò Bartalucci - Department of Chemistry and Industrial Chemistry, University of Pisa

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 13:00

Transition Metals

Room 3B

Speakers

  • Weng Kee Leong - Nanyang Technological University
  • Claude Piguet - Dept of Inorganic Chemistry/University of Geneva
  • Mathieu Xémard - Ecole polytechnique
  • Szymon Chorazy - Faculty of Chemistry, Jagiellonian University in Krakow
  • Shufang Xue - Université catholique de Louvain
  • Jean-François Halet - Institut des Sciences Chimiques de Rennes, CNS-Univ. Rennes
  • Guillaume Vives - Sorbonne Université
  • Annie Powell - Karlsruhe Instiute of Technologie (KIT)

Add this to my itinerary
14:30 - 17:00

Transition Metals

Room 3B

Speakers

  • Wolfgang Schmitt - University of Dublin, Trinity College
  • Beñat Artetxe - Universidad del País Vasco UPV/EHU
  • Santiago Reinoso - Universidad Pública de Navarra
  • Grace Morgan - University College dublin
  • Nicolas Lentz - Laboratoire Hétérochimie Fondamentale et Appliquée
  • Nataliya Rukk - Moscow technological university, M.V. Lomonosov Institute of fine chemical technologies (formerly MITHT)
  • Felicia Bobinihi - NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY
  • Andrea Cingolani - University of Bologna
  • Baba Fugu Mohammed - School of Chemistry, Bangor University
  • Francesca Guagnini - Parma University
  • Natalie Dehnhardt - Philipps-Universität Marburg
  • Ang Li - Institut Parisien de Chimie Moléculaire, Sorbonne Université-CNRS,
  • Mari Slater-Parry - School of Chemistry, Bangor University

Add this to my itinerary

Get in touch

Registration is now open, via an online system and full payment is required to guarantee your booking.

If you want to ask a specific question, please get in touch.

Back to top