SCAM ALERT: A scam accommodation company has been contacting congress attendees. Please read the notice on the ‘Latest Update’ page for more information.

×

Chemistry in the Life Sciences

Monday, 27th August 2018

9:30 - 10:30

Chemical Biology and Drug Discovery

Room 3A

Speakers

  • Sabine Flitsch - University of Manchester
  • Andreas Brunschweiger - TU Dortmund University
  • Hannah Lithgow - GSK/ University of Strathclyde

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 13:00

Chemical Biology and Drug Discovery

Room 3A

Speakers

  • Maiada Mohsen Mohamed Sadek Hassan - Monash University
  • Mauro Cortigiani - University College Dublin (UCD) / Kelada Pharmachem.
  • Jessica Rodriguez Villar - Universidad de Santiago de Compostela
  • Alison Hulme - University of Edinburgh
  • Eline Bartolami - University of Geneva
  • Mark Hoorens - University Medical Center Groningen
  • Yu-Hsuan Tsai - Cardiff University
  • Seah Ling Kuan - Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research

Add this to my itinerary
14:30 - 16:00

Synthetic Biology

Room 3A

Speakers

  • Donald Hilvert - Swiss Federal Institute of Technology (ETH), Zurich, Switzerland
  • Greg Challis - University of Warwick
  • Arun Shivalingam - University of Oxford
  • Fabrizio Alberti - University of Warwick
  • Claudia Bonfio - MRC - Laboratory of Molecular Biology

Add this to my itinerary

Tuesday, 28th August 2018

9:30 - 10:30

Chemical Biology and Drug Discovery

Room 3A

Speakers

  • Cheryl Arrowsmith - University of Toronto
  • Ana Pérez-López - University of Edinburgh
  • Lori Ferrins - Northeastern University

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 13:00

Chemical Biology and Drug Discovery

Room 3A

Speakers

  • Ravindra P. Jumde - Helmholtz Institute for Pharmaceutical Research Saarland (HIPS)
  • Peter Cossar - University of Newcastle
  • Filipa Santos - UNL-FCT
  • Jennifer Baker - University of Newcastle
  • Francesco Bavo - Università degli studi di Milano
  • Grahame Mackenzie - University of Hull
  • Ye Zhang - Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology (OIST)
  • David Hodgson - Durham University

Add this to my itinerary
14:30 - 17:00

Chemical Biology and Drug Discovery

Room 3A

Speakers

  • Ulrike Eggert - King's College London
  • David Benito - University of Bristol
  • Anzhela Galstyan - Center for Nanotechnology, Physikalisches Institut, WWU Münster
  • Katharina Pallitsch - University of Vienna
  • Christina Picken - UCL
  • Federica Sodano - University of Turin
  • Yung-Sing Wong - Université Grenoble Alpes
  • Roberta Napolitano - Bracco Imaging SpA
  • Philippe Wilson - De Montfort University
  • Li Hung Chloe Chung - University of Strathclyde
  • Alessandra Gasparini - University of Parma- Food and Drug Department

Add this to my itinerary

Wednesday, 29th August 2018

9:30 - 10:30

Biomolecular Assembly Process

Room 3A

Speakers

  • Maria Andreasen - Aarhus University
  • Marie-Paule Pileni - Sorbonne Université
  • Nicoletta Giamblanco - Institut Européen des Membranes

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 12:30

Biomolecular Assembly Process

Room 3A

Speakers

  • Torsten John - School of Chemistry, Monash University
  • Sonsoles Martin-Santamaria - CIB-CSIC
  • Edit Brodszkij - Aarhus University
  • Armando Maestro - Institut Max Von Laue - Paul Langevin
  • Michal Hocek - Institute of Organic Chemistrty and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences

Add this to my itinerary
14:00 - 15:30

Bioimaging, Analysis and Diagnostics

Room 3A

Speakers

  • Ben Schuler - University of Zurich
  • Alessandro Bertucci - University of Rome Tor Vergata
  • Maria Taskova - Danish Technical University
  • Philip D. Howes - ETH Zürich
  • Yu Chen - Strathclyde University

Add this to my itinerary
16:00 - 17:30

Bioimaging, Analysis and Diagnostics

Room 3A

Speakers

  • Jesper Uhd - Department of Chemistry, Technical University of Denmark
  • Monica Marini - KAUST
  • Kalina Peneva - Friedrich Schiller University Jena
  • Fabio De Moliner - The University of Edinburgh
  • Ermelinda Macoas - IST-ID, Instituto Superior Técnico
  • Ahmet Ucar - Institute for Bioengineering

Add this to my itinerary

Thursday, 30th August 2018

8:30 - 10:30

Bioimaging, Analysis and Diagnostics

Room 3A

Speakers

  • Pernilla Wittung-Stafshede - chalmers university of technology
  • Mike Watkinson - Keele University
  • Irene Maria Carnovale - University of Turin
  • Antoine Goujon - Department of Organic Chemistry, University of Geneva
  • Michelle Ma - King's College London
  • Goutam Pramanik - Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry of the CAS
  • Dejian Zhou - University of Leeds

Add this to my itinerary
11:00 - 13:00

Bioimaging, Analysis and Diagnostics

Room 3A

Speakers

  • John Ddungu - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Pierre Picchetti - University of Strasbourg
  • Antonio Delgado-Gonzalez - University of Granada- Department of Medicinal and Organic Chemistry- GENYO
  • Roberto Fiammengo - Center for Biomolecular Nanotechnologies@UniLe, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT)
  • Paul Cressey - King's College London
  • Anh-Minh Nguyen - Sorbonne Université - Laboratoire de Chimie de la Matière Condensée de Paris
  • Madleen Busse - Technical University of Munich
  • Ruchi Gupta - University of Birmingham

Add this to my itinerary

Get in touch

Registration is now open, via an online system and full payment is required to guarantee your booking.

If you want to ask a specific question, please get in touch.

Back to top